Sunday, November 22, 2015

Sweater Weather

I am sooo excited about this cardigan! 
Not only is it a southwestern print, but it is long and cozy.  (Find it HERE)
When I find anything that fits long on my 5'10" frame I get super stoked...I was actually able to size down on this sweater/cardi!





Have a great Thanksgiving!
-K

Saturday, November 7, 2015

For The Love of Southwest!

Oh hey, y'all!
It only took me a couple months to create a new blog post...

You know how it is.... you go on a summer vacation then mini vacation after mini vacation, then you go to Great American Beer Festival one weekend and when you return your clothes no longer fit.  Yeah... this is what happened to me.  I decided no one wants to see my try to fit into my clothes so I waited for life to settle down and started eating extremely healthy to lose all of my vacation/beer weight... and ta-da, clothes fit again!!! YAY!

I have always loved American Eagle, but I am even more in love with them at the moment because they have soooo much Southwest going on right now!  I picked up this vest a month or so ago when they were having a big sale and I am IN LOVE!!

Vest-American Eagle (HERE)/Purse-Express (HERE)






Thanks for reading,
-K